PreisträgerInnen

2017

Jemma Abrahamyan (Violine)
Ursula Hyazintha Andrej (Violoncello)
Ayaka Tsuji (Klavier)
Antony Burkhard (Klarinette)
Sae Bom Byun (Violoncello)
Nuriia Khasenova (Querflöte)
Rustem Monasypov (Violine)
Tatiana Sidorova (Klavier)
Elena Vartikian (Klavier)
Philipp Wollheim (Violine)
Seiji Yokota (Violoncello)

2016

Yumi Arata, Violine
Laura Dabels,  Klavier
Isabel Gehweiler, Violoncello
Yulia Miloslavskaya, Klavier
Christina Moser, Violine
Nadja Reich, Violoncello

2015

Rustem Monasypov, Violine
Johanna Ruppert, Violine
Léa Hennino, Viola
Arata Yumi, Violine
Vanessa Hunt Russell, Violoncello
Jemma Abrahamyan, Violine
Isabel Gehweiler, Violoncello
Tanja Sonc, Violine

2014

Nedyalko Petkov, Klarinette
Anton Spronk, Violoncello
Ksenia Zakoldkina, Klavier
Leena Jaakkola, Violine
Aristide du Plessis, Violoncello
Kristina Zelenina, Klavier
2013
Raul Calvo Royo, Trompete
Alessandro Chiavetta, Trompete
Megumi Nakazawa, Trompete

2012

Seraina Pfenninger, Violine
Anne Battegay, Violine
Esther Fritzsche, Viola
Seraphina Rufer, Violoncello
Eleonora Em, Klavier
Stefan Tarara, Violine
Madlaina Degen, Viola
Romana Kaiser, Violoncello
Lamberto Nigro, Kontrabass
Lora-Evelin Vakova, Klavier
Stefan Tarara, Violine
Gideon Den Herder, Violoncello
Ana Cristina Silvestru, Klavier
Reeta Aho, Violine
Ioanna Seira, Violoncello
2011
Nino Chokhonelidze, Klavier
Sergej Kiselev, Klavier
Martina Balz, Marimbaphon
Mischa Cheung, Klavier
Yulia Miloslavskaya, Klavier
Maximilian Näscher, Schlagzeug
Ruslan Mukha, Schlagzeug
2010
Sela Bieri, Sopran
Marian Dijkhuizen, Alt
Florian Stern, Tenor
Franziska Heinzen, Sopran
Anna Pisareva, Sopran
Ingrid Alexandre, Alt
Raphael Höhn, Tenor
Marcin Hutek, Bass
2009
Mayuko Kamio, Violine
Lech Antonio Uszinsky, Viola
Karolina Öhman, Violoncello
Dmitri Demiashkin, Klavier
2008
Anna-Luise Buchberger, Violoncello
Flurin Cuonz, Violoncello
Kristine Sutidze, Klavier
Maki Wiederkehr, Klavier
Daniel Meller, Violine
Veit Hertenstein, Viola
2007
Antonia Frey, Mezzosopran
Fabienne Romer, Klavier
Katharina Kutsch, Sopran
Pauliina Tukiainen, Klavier
Kim Seil, Tenor
Makiko Takeo, Klavier
Zora Siokar, Horn
2006
Isabelle Weymann, Flöte
Valeri Toistov, Flöte
Alexandr Taraskin, Flöte
Alexander Zimoglyadov, Flöte
Martin Bachofen, Flöte
Noémie Rufer, Violine
Christine Hartmann, Viola
Christian Hieronymi, Violoncello
Vyacheslav Natochev, Klarinette
Elena Zhunke, Violine
lIya Andrianov, Violoncello
Marie Hanskov, Violine
Matteo Taheri, Violine
Cecylia Fenrich, Viola
Solme Hong, Violoncello
2005
Sibylle Kunz, Blockflöte
Marjorie Pfister, Traversflöte
Annette Gfeller, Cembalo
Catherine Kämper, Barockoboe
Dimitri Cheglakov, Barockcello
2004
Josiane Marfurt, Klavier
Victor Aviat, Oboe
Martin Sonderegger, Klarinette
Christian Holenstein Horn
Alessandro Damele, Fagott
Michael Raschle, Bariton
Rafael Rütti, Klavier
Andreas Weller, Tenor
Götz Payer, Klavier
Tomoko Takarada, Flöte
Moeko Sekimizu, Oboe
Carmen Berger, Klarinette
Thorbjörn Gram, Horn
Scabolcs Kuthi, Fagott
2003
Erika Achermann, Violine
Martin Korrodi, Violine
Nada Milosavljevic, Viola
Sarah Weilenmann, Violoncello
Anna Reszniak, Violine
Eldar Saparayev Violoncello
Yuka Tsuboi, Violine
Nadezhda Korshakova, Violine
Kyoko Une, Violine
Veit Hertenstein, Viola
Maximilian Hornung, Violoncello
Fedor Saminski, Violoncello
2002
Ladislav Papp, Harfe
Martin Huber, Flöte
Fanny Tschanz, Violine
Judith Kraft, Viola
Geraldine O’Doherty, Harfe
Yukiko Ishibashi, Violine
Ursula Hafenrichter, Viola
Judith Gerster, Violoncello
2001
Alice Gradon, Horn
Marc Antoine Robillard, Horn
Amie O’Brien, Horn
Ryan Stewart, Horn
Jonas Herzog, Orgel
Manfred Spitaler, Klarinette
Cordelia Hagmann, Violine
Gabriele Kondrotaite, Klavier
Dieter Hubov, Orgel
Sandra Marttunen, Violine
Johannes Cobus Swanepoel, Cello
Benjamin Engeli, Klavier
2000
Christian Braun, Posaune
Dalia El Guindi, Oboe
Monika Weder, Klarinette
Nathalie Blaser, Fagott
Raphael Staub, Posaune
Rebekka Brunner, Flöte
Deborah Klein, Oboe
Armond Stecher, Klarinette
Barbara Wyler, Fagott
Dominik Noger, Horn
Christoph Luchsinger, Trompete
1999
Silja Schütt, Blockflöte
Astrid Knöchlein, Blockflöte
Daniel Schaerer, Cello
Peter Freitag, Cembalo
Jeannine Brechbühler, Violine
Regula Müller, Klavier
Jeannine Hirzel, Gesang
Edward Rushton, Klavier
Patricia Tschudi, Querflöte
Unai Kastanares, Oboe
Manuela Krenz, Klavier
Roger Widmer, Tenor
Christina Peter, Klavier
1998
Mi Sun Park, Oboe
Nathalie Blaser, Fagott
Eunha Kang, Klavier
Bruno Luisoni, Oboe
Fränzi Frick, Violine
Hannes Bärtschi, Viola und Violine
Sabine Bärtschi, Violoncello
Gotthard Odermatt, Oboe
1997
Markus Fankhauser, Trompete
Christoph Luchsinger, Trompete
Patrick Fischer, Posaune
Thomas Mosimann, Posaune
Nina Hitz, Violoncello
Andreas Brenner, Violoncello
Stefan Wirth, Klavier
Caspar Daniel Dechmann, Klavier
Natalie Dietrich, Schlagzeug
Sebastian Hoffmann, Schlagzeug
1996
Cornelia Dürr, Klarinette
Heinz Saurer, Trompete
Patrick Fischer, Posaune
Qi-Ling Chen, Querflöte
Sébastien Singer, Violoncello
Xi You, Klavier
Stefan Tönz, Violine
Urs Hofstettler, Klarinette
Martin Wettstein, Klavier
Birgit Schlegel, Bassetthorn
Valentin Wandeler, Bassklarinette
1995
Claudia Gerauer, Blockflöte
Martina Joos, Blockflöte
Barbara Nägele, Blockflöte
Heiner Wanner, Horn
Claudia Troxler, Violine
Raimund Wiederkehr, Klavier
Katharina Brunner, Flöte
1994
Albert Benz, Trompete
Barbara Bolliger, Violine
Sabine Gertschen, Klarinette
Andreas Ochsner, Violoncello
Michael Kleiser, Klavier
Rebekka Trümpler, Violine
Isabelle Exbrayat, Violoncello
Theresia Schmid, Klavier
1993
Matthias Marti, Orgel
Flurina Pfister, Schlagzeug
Jeannine Vögele, Schlagzeug
Marcus Klein, Orgel
Anna Elisabeth Weber, Violine
Paul Westermayer, Viola
1992
Taihang Du, Klavier
Monika Brändie, Sopran
Catherine Perregaux, Klavier
Michael Kleiser, Klavier
Shigeo Ishino, Bariton
Barbara Maurer, Klavier
1991
Katariina Viinikainen, Klavier
Susanne Mathé, Violine
Donat Nussbaumer, Violine
Muriel Schweizer, Viola
Rafael Rosenfeld, Violoncello
1990
Matthias Arter, Oboe
Markus Brönnimann, Flöte
Marc Jacot, Fagott
Yuc Ma, Klarinette
1989
Patrick Studer, Klavier
David Thorner, Bass
Mariusz Danilewski, Klavier
Andreas Baumberger, Bass-Bariton
Cornelia Ott, Violina
Patrick Leyvraz, Violine
Christian Schaub, Viola
Anita Jehli, Violoncello
1988
Beat Briner, Fagott
Sigrid Kleindienst, Cembalo
Ari Vidali, Violine
Anita Jehli, Violoncello
Ulrika Christen, Violine
Silvia Eggenberger, Viola
Mark Gebhart, Horn
Reto Wildeisen, Klarinette
Marc Jacot, Fagott
Andrea Thöny, Kontrabass
1987
Karin Binder, Flöte
Beatrice Irena Hartl, Klavier
Maria Lucia Costa, Klavier
Géza Kayser, Violine
Cornelia Ott, Violine
Benno Huber, Viola
Carlos Chanfon, Violoncello
Nicolae Moldoveanu, Orgel
Bernhard Kühne, Blockflöte
1986
Anke Bökenkamp, Oboe
Alexandre Oguey, Oboe
Ori Meiraz, Englischhorn
Esther Giger, Violine
Mathias Widmer, Violine
Reto Gasser, Viola
Carlos Chanfon, Violoncello
Matthias Arter, Oboe
Martin Zimmermann, Klarinette
Beat Briner, Fagott
1985
Albrecht Breuninger, Violine
Urte Lucht, Cembalo
Simon Blount, Oboe
1984
Maurice Bernard, Trompete
Hans-Jürgen Studer, Orgel
Pius Pfiffner, Oboe
Regula Schneider, Klarinette
Stefan Buri, Fagott
Corrado Bosshard, Trompete
Peter Schmid, Trompete
Bernhard von Siebenthal, Posaune
André Bellmont, Posaune
1983
Daniel Knecht, Klavier
Priska Zaugg, Harfe
Anita Jurinkovits, Violine
Sulamith Häcki, Violine
Cornel Anderes, Viola
Marc Schmuziger, Cello
Pi-chin Chien, Cello
1982
Evelyne L’Eplattenier, Klavier
Franziska Staehelin, Sopran
Jeanette Fischer, Sopran
Monika Schultz, Klavier
Ronny Schädler, Flöte
Christine Hedinger, Klavier
Martina Adler, Violine
Annemarie Reimann, Violoncello
Helmut Wiegiehser, Klavier
1981
Ursula Schmucki, Klavier
Dorothea Gilgen, Sopran
Peter Schaufelberger, Tenor
Markus Eichenberger, Klavier
Barbara Vigfusson, Sopran
Johannes Vigfusson, Klavier
Barbara Höhener, Violine
Matthias Kofmehl, Horn
Beata Wetli, Klavier
1980
Kenneth Mauerhofer, Klavier
Luzia Meier, Violine
Dorothea Isler, Klavier
Felix Naegeli, Viola
Conrad Wyss, Violoncello
1979
Xaver Fässler, Klarinette
Angelo d'Amelio, Klarinette
David Schneebeli, Fagott
Risch Biert, Klavier
Conrad Wyss, Cello
Ronnie Schädler, Flöte
Roland Guéneux, Klavier
Martin Ackermann, Horn
Roland Maurer, Fagott
1978
Helmut Wiegiehser, Klavier
Daniel Gisclon, Gitarre
Barbara Jost, Oboe
Martin Loretan, Oboe
Peter Brunnhofer, Englischhorn
1977
Gunhard Mattes, Oboe
Heinrich Mätzener, Klarinette
Regula Wieser, Englischhorn
Michael Arnold, Fagott
André Desponds, Klavier
Thomas Wachter, Klavier
Marc Brühlmann, Klarinette
Marie-Louise Ott, Violoncello
1976
Ueli Eichenberger, Posaune
Louis Heimgartner, Posaune
Karl Huber, Posaune
Richard Hager, Posaune
Amanda Gamma, Klavier
Kemal Akçag, Violine
Rangit Shorter, Violoncello
Elisabeth Wild, Flöte